The PDC T10 league, set to start on June 25, will see eight groups vying for the highest prize. Some distinguished Sri Lanka cricketers like Ajantha Mendis and Angelo Mathews are anticipated to participate within the occasion. Here are the small print.

The groups

Pool 1: Spartan Heroes, Puttlum Stars, Chillow Warriors and Royal Lions.

Pool 2: Global Riders, Hurricane Blasters, Power Gladiators and Giant Legends.


The schedule (All instances IST)

June 25: 10.00 AM: Chillow Warriors vs Spartan Heroes

12.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Puttlum Stars

2.00 PM: Spartan Heroes vs Puttlum Stars

4.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Chillow Warriors


June 26: 10.00 AM: Chillow Warriors vs Puttlum Stars

12.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Spartan Heroes

2.00 PM: Puttlum Stars vs Spartan Heroes

4.00 PM: Chillow Warriors vs Puttlum Stars


June 27: 10.00 AM: Royal Lions vs Puttlum Stars

12.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Spartan Heroes

2.00 PM: Chillow Warriors vs Spartan Heroes

4.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Chillow Warriors


June 28: 10.00 AM: Puttlum Stars vs Spartan Heroes

12.00 PM: Chillow Warriors vs Puttlum Stars

2.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Chillow Warriors

4.00 PM: Royal Lions vs Spartan Heroes


June 29: 10.00 AM: Royal Lions vs Puttlum Stars

12.00 PM: Chillow Warriors vs Spartan Heroes

2.00 PM: Power Gladiators vs Global Riders

4.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Hurricane Blasters


June 30: 10.00 AM: Hurricane Blasters vs Global Riders

12.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Power Gladiators

2.00 PM: Power Gladiators vs Hurricane Blasters

4.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Global Riders


July 1: 10.00 AM: Hurricane Blasters vs Global Riders

12.00 PM: Power Gladiators vs Hurricane Blasters

2.00 PM: Hurricane Blasters vs Giant Legends

4.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Global Riders


July 2: 10.00 AM: Power Gladiators vs Global Riders

12.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Power Gladiators

2.00 PM: Hurricane Blasters vs Global Riders

4.00 PM: Power Gladiators vs Hurricane Blasters


July 3: 10.00 AM: Giant Legends vs Power Gladiators

12.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Global Riders

2.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Hurricane Blasters

4.00 PM: Power Gladiators vs Global Riders


July 4: 10.00 AM: Royal Lions vs Chillow Warriors

12.00 PM: Spartan Heroes vs Puttlum Stars

2.00 PM: Giant Legends vs Power Gladiators

4.00 PM: Hurricane Blasters vs Global Riders


July 5: 10.00 AM: Team 7 vs Team 8 [7th – 8th place play-off]

12.00 PM: Team 5 vs Team 6 [5th – 6th place play-off]

2.00 PM: Team 1 v Team 2 [Qualifier 1]

4.00 PM: Team Three v Team 4 [Qualifier 2]


July 6: 10.00 AM: Eliminator: Loser of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Qualifier 2.

12.00 PM: Final: Winner of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Eliminator.


Live Streaming

The Sri Lanka PDC T10 League will probably be streamed reside on Sports Tiger.



Source hyperlink